World Cup: Group matches and kickoff times

0
76


Fortunately, this handy guide will tell you all you need to know for the pending matches and results.

Remember to keep checking back for updates.

16:00 – Group A: Russia vs. Saudi Arabia

Friday June 15

13:00 – Group A: Egypt vs. Uruguay

16:00 – Group B: Morocco vs. Iran

19:00 – Group B: Portugal vs. Spain

Saturday June 16

11:00 – Group C: France vs. Australia

14:00 – Group D: Argentina vs. Iceland

17:00 – Group C: Peru vs. Denmark

20:00 – Group D: Croatia vs. Nigeria

Sunday June 17

13:00 – Group E: Costa Rica vs. Serbia

16:00 – Group F: Germany vs. Mexico

19:00 – Group E: Brazil vs. Switzerland

Monday June 18

13:00 – Group F: Sweden vs. South Korea

16:00 – Group G: Belgium vs. Panama

19:00 – Group G: Tunisia vs. England

Tuesday June 19

13:00 – Group H: Colombia vs. Japan

16:00 – Group H: Poland vs. Senegal

19:00 – Group A: Russia vs. Egypt

Wednesday June 20

13:00 – Group B: Portugal vs. Morocco

16:00 – Group A: Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia

19:00 – Group B: Iran vs. Spain

Thursday June 21

13:00 – Group C: Denmark vs. Australia

16:00 – Group C: France vs. Peru

19:00 – Group D: Argentina vs. Croatia

World Cup 2026: US-Mexico-Canada bid chosen as host

Friday June 22

13:00 – Group E: Brazil vs. Costa Rica

16:00 – Group D: Nigeria vs. Iceland

19:00 – Group E: Serbia vs. Switzerland

Saturday June 23

13:00 – Group G: Belgium vs. Tunisia

16:00 – Group F: South Korea vs. Mexico

19:00 – Group F: Germany vs. Sweden

Sunday June 24

13:00 – Group G: England vs. Panama

16:00 – Group H: Japan vs. Senegal

19:00 – Group H: Poland vs. Colombia

World Cup: Is Russia 2018 the last chance for Messi and Ronaldo?

Monday June 25

15:00 – Group A: Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt

15:00 – Group A: Uruguay vs. Russia

19:00 – Group B: Iran vs. Portugal

19:00 – Group B: Spain vs. Morocco

Tuesday June 26

15:00 – Group C: Australia vs. Peru

15:00 – Group C: Denmark vs. France

19:00 – Group D: Iceland vs. Croatia

19:00 – Group D: Nigeria vs. Argentina

Wednesday June 27

15:00 – Group F: South Korea vs. Germany

15:00 – Group F: Mexico vs. Sweden

19:00 – Group E: Serbia vs. Brazil

19:00 – Group E: Switzerland vs. Costa Rica

Thursday June 28

15:00 – Group H: Japan vs. Poland

15:00 – Group H: Senegal vs. Colombia

19:00 – Group G: England vs. Belgium

19:00 – Group G: Panama vs. Tunisia



Source link

LEAVE A REPLY